TOC PREV NEXT ORDER

Ryobi BT-3000 home page

(This data transcribed from the Ryobi, Inc. BT3000 Operator's Manual)


Exploded View and Parts List

 

RYOBI 10 in. (254 mm) TABLE SAW - MODEL NO. BT3000

TABLE SAW PARTS LIST - figure 59
The model number will be found on the data plate attached to the right side panel of the cabinet, next to the saw's on board receptacle. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your TABLE SAW or when ordering repair parts.

click here for larger image (300 dpi)

SEE BACK PAGE FOR ORDERING INSTRUCTIONS.

Key
No.

Description

Quan.

1

Motor Assembly

1

2

Off/On Switch Assembly

1

3

Shim

2

4

Hex Nut (5/8-18)

1

5

Saw Table

1

6

Front Cabinet Panel

1

7

Rear Cabinet Panel

1

8

Right Cabinet Panel

1

9

Left Cabinet Panel

1

10

Locker Bracket

1

11

Clamper Bracket

1

12

Dust Cover

1

13

Miter Table Assembly

1

14

Clamp Plate

2

15

Needle Roller (1/4 in. x 3/4 in.)

2

16

Clamp

1

17

Shim

5

18

Hex Nut (5/16-18)

2

19

Front Rail

1

20

Rear Rail

1

21

Rail Holder Nut (5/16)

4

22

Rail Locking Clamp

4

23

Bevel Gear

2

24

Shaft

1

25

Gear Shaft

1

26

Handle Shaft.

1

27

Gear Rack

1

28

Tilting Gear

1

29

Clutch

1

30

Cam

1

31

Screw (8-32 x 1-3/16 in. Fil. Hd.)

1

32

Hex Nut (3/4-16)

1

33

Washer

1

34

Bevel Locking Lever

1

35

Blade Adjusting Handle

1

38

Handwheel Inner Grip

1

39

Spring

1

40

Spring

1

41

Washer

1

42

Washer

3

43

Washer

4

44

Hex Bolt (5/16-18 x 1-1/8 in.)

2

45

Hex Bolt (5/16-18 x 3/4 in.)

4

46

Screw (10-24 x 5/8 in. Pan Hd.)

8

47

Screw (10-24 x 5/8 in. Pan Hd.)

3

48

Screw (8-32 x 3/8 in. Pan Hd.)

16

49

Nylon Hex Nut (3/8-16)

1

50

Set Screw (1/4-20 x 3/8 in.)

1

51

Roll Pin

1

52

Roll Pin

2

53

Name Plate

1

54

Scale Label

1

55

Outlet (15 Amp Single Pole)

1

56

Cord

1

57

Cable Clamp

1

58

Bevel Indicator

1

59

Wire Nut

1

60

Lock Nut (8-32 Hex)

3

61

Cone Disc Spring

1

62

Retaining Ring

1

63

Data Plate

1

64

Bolt (1/4-20 x 1 in. Hex)

2

65

Bolt (1/4-20 x 2 in. Hex)

1

66

Hex Nut (1/4-20)

4

67

Screw (10-24 x 5/16 in. Pan Hd.)

2

68

Plug Socket Box (A)

1

69

Plug Socket Box (B)

1

70

Screw (8-16 x 3/4 in. Pan Hd.)

4

71

Locker Support

2

73

Set Screw (10-24 x 3/8 in.)

4

74

Blade Adjustment Handle Grip

1

75

Screw (10-24 x 1/2 in. Pan Hd.)

15

76

Throat Plate

1

78

Cap Screw

2

79

Label

1

80

Guide Holder

1

81

V Belt

2

82

1/4 in. Spacer

1

83

1/2 in. Spacer

1

84

Blade Washer

2

85

Screw (8-32 x 3/4 in. Pan Hd.)

3

86

Shim

2

87

Label

1

89

Screw (10-24 x 1 in. Pan Hd

4

90

End Plug F1 (front left)

1

91

End Plug F2 (front right)

1

92

End Plug R1 (right rear)

1

93

End Plug R2 (left rear)

1

94

Rip Fence Assembly

1

95

Blade Guard Assembly

1

96

*Accessory Table Assembly

1

100

Accessory Table

1

101

Handle Shaft

1

102

Handle

1

103

Spring Plate

1

104

Retaining Extension

1

105

Hex Nut (1/4-20)

1

107

Washer

1

108

Spacer

1

110

Hang Tag

1

111

Back-Up Plate

1

112

Screw (10-24 x 3/4 in. Flat Hd.)

3

113

Bolt Holder

1

114

Rear Switch Cover

1

115

Needle Roller

1

116

Screw (8-16 x 3/8 in. Pan Hd.)

4

117

Switch Cover

1

118

Switch Cover Label

1

119

Switch

1

120

Switch Base

1

121

Latch

1

 
WARNING:

Improper electrical repair of the table saw can result in damage to the drive system possibly causing electrical shock or electrocution. Any repairs requiring disassembly of your tool require safety testing and should only be performed by a Ryobi Authorized Service Center.

 

 

SLIDING MITER TABLE ASSEMBLY

click here for larger image (300 dpi)

 

SLIDING MITER TABLE ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST

Key

No.

Description

Quan.

1

Miter Table Top

1

2

Miter Fence.

1

3

Pivot

1

4

Saw Gage

2

5

Miter Indicator

1

6

Miter Fence Holder

1

7

Bolt (5/16-18 x 3-1/4 in. Hex Hd.)

1

8

Warning Label

1

9

Washer

1

10

Adjusting Clamp

1

11

Screw (8-16 x 5/8 in. Pan Hd.)

2

12

Spring Plate

1

13

Miter Slide Lock

1

14

Miter Base

1

15

Guide Bar

2

16

Holder Plate

4

17

Screw (10-24 x 15/32 in. Pan Hd.)

8

18

O-Ring

4

19

Washer

1

20

Eccentric Screw (10-24)

3

21

Quick Stop

1

22

Eccentric Screw (8-32)

1

23

Washer

1

24

Hex Nut (Elastic Stop)

1

25

Slide (A)

4

26

Hex Nut (Elastic Stop)

4

27

Lock Washer

12

28

Slide (B)

4

29

Set Screw (10-24 x 1/4 in. Hex Socket)

4

30

Miter Locking Clamp

4

31

Roll Pin

4

32

Guide Plate

2

33

Non-Eccentric Screw (10-24)

1

34

Screw (10-24 x 1/2 in. Pan Hd.)

1


RIP FENCE ASSEMBLY

click here for larger image (300 dpi)

 

RIP FENCE ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST

1

Rip Fence

1

2

Screw (10-14 x 1/2 in. Pan Hd.)

2

3

Fence Roller

1

4

Roll Pin

1

5

Screw (10-24 x 1 in. Pan Hd.)

1

6

Clamper - B

1

7

Roller Holder

1

8

Dowel Pin (1/4 in. x 3/4 in.)

1

9

Compression Spring

1

10

Roll Pin

1

11

Rod

1

12

Screw (1/4-20 x 5/8 in. Button Hd.)

2

13

Washer

2

14

Hex Nut (8-32)

1

15

Scale Indicator

1

16

Slide

2

17

Screw (8-32 x 1/2 in. Pan Hd.)

2

18

Screw (8-32 x 1/2 in. Pan Hd.)

1

19

Locking Handle Grip

1

20

Eccentric Roller

1

21

Rubber Plug

1

22

Locking Handle Bolt

1

23

Clamper - A

1

24

Pin

1

25

Screw (8-32 x 3/8 in. Pan Hd.)

2

26

Washer

2

27

Plate

1

28

Front Block

1

 

 

MOTOR ASSEMBLY

click here for larger image (300 dpi)

 

MOTOR ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST

Key

No.

Description

Quan.

1

Arbor

1

2

Woodruff Key (3/16 in.)

1

3

Ball Bearing (6003)

1

4

Bearing Plate

1

5

Arbor Pulley

1

6

Retaining Ring

1

7

Ball Bearing (6002)

1

8

Ball Bearing (6200ZZ)

1

9

Motor Bracket

1

10

Motor Pulley

1

11

Armature Assembly

1

12

Screw and Washer (Field Pan Hd.)

2

13

Field Assembly

1

14

Motor Housing

1

15

Brush Cover

2

16

Brush Assembly

2

17

Brush Holder Assembly

2

18

Screw and Washer (Pan Hd.)

4

19

Set Screw (Hex)

2

20

Strain Relief Bushing

1

21

Cable Clamp

1

22

Power Cord

1

23

Connector

2

24

Bearing Bushing

1


 

 

 

BLADE GUARD ASSEMBLY

click here for larger image (300 dpi)

 

BLADE GUARD ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST

1

Screw (6-19 x 5/16 in. Pan Hd)

2

2

Washer

2

3

Anti-kickback Fingers

2

4

Spacer Cap

2

5

Torsion Spring

1

6

Push Nut

4

7

Dowel Pin (.309 . 1-1/4 in.)

1

8

Arm

1

9

Cover (clear)

1

10

Dowel Pin (.309 x 1-3/4 in.)

1

11

Riving Knife Assembly

1


 

REPLACEMENT PARTS

click here for larger image (300 dpi)

 

REPLACEMENT PARTS LIST

500

3/32 in. Allen Wrench

1

501

1/8 in. Allen Wrench

1

502

5/32 in. Allen Wrench

1

503

3/16 in. Allen Wrench

1

504

Large Wrench

1

505

Small Wrench

1

506

Saw Blade

1


Operator's Manual

1


TOC PREV NEXT ORDER